Print Friendly and PDF

2010 Opti Final

2010 Youth Opti Invitational NRW/Series Standing - 10 races scored

          2010 Youth Opti Invitational NRW

Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 10, 2010 4:05:37 PM EDT


Division: Opti (32 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Subdivision 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Points
Pos
1 121426 GRIFFIN ERNST Gold 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 [15] 4 5 17.00 1
2 16312 CHLOE PLANK Gold 2 3 2 2 [4] 3 2 2 2 1 19.00 2
3 12164 ABIGAIL TURNER Gold [5] 1 4 3 2 2 3 3 1 2 21.00 3
4 NCS 11 WHITNEY ZIESING Gold [7] 4 5 5 3 5 5 1 3 3 34.00 4
5 202 SABRINA E. KYBURG Gold 3 5 7 7 [10] 4 4 5 5 4 44.00 5
6 16307 OLIVIA VAN DEN BORN Gold 6 7 6 [17] 6 6 6 8 8 8 61.00 6
7 GHYC 5 MICHAEL DINAN Green 9 13 8 8 5 9 13 14 [24] 17 96.00 7
8 14412 THOMAS GLOVER Gold [17] 6 13 6 9 8 14 16 11 14 97.00 8
9 51 STEWART MACRAE SYKES Gold 11 15 [23] 13 20 10 8 9 6 7 99.00 9
10 16026 MICHAEL LUSTIG Gold [19] 12 9 10 7 17 15 7 15 12 104.00 10
11 NYC 95 GIGI DISERIO Gold [25] 9 11 11 18 19 19 4 7 11 109.00 11
12 310 INDIANA SOBOL Gold 14 [21] 12 16 16 16 7 11 9 19 120.00 12
13 16976 TRISTRAM RAVENSCROFT Gold 15 16 15 9 27 11 12 6 [29] 10 121.00 13
14 120555 WILLIAM GEORGE Gold 12 10 20 14 14 12 10 18 16 [28] 126.00 14
15 16355 MARSHALL KILVERT Gold 18 14 17 20 12 14 [24] 10 14 9 128.00 15
16 71999 MICHELLE CURRAN Gold 4 8 3 4 11 7 [33/DNS] 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 136.00 16
17 Blank RG EMMA D. CULLEN Gold 20 11 16 22 8 [25] 21 12 21 16 147.00 17
18 209 LUKE JOHNSON Green 10 22 22 12 15 13 18 21 17 [23] 150.00 18
19 Blank RB PHILIP DEVLIN Gold 16 18 18 19 13 24 16 [27] 13 22 159.00 19
20 GHYC 8 CAROLINE CAREY Gold 8 [27] 26 24 19 15 9 24 22 15 162.00 20
21 201 KYLE QUATTROCCHI Green 21 17 24 25 23 [30] 20 13 18 20 181.00 21
22 Blank GB KATIE VOULGARIS Green 28 19 14 15 21 20 25 [29] 23 18 183.00 22
23 11788 SPENCER DAVIS Green 23 26 [28] 21 17 26 23 23 19 6 184.00 23
24 204 PAIGE WALKER Gold 22 [29] 25 23 28 22 11 20 26 13 190.00 24
25 207 PIERO DORE PANARIELLO Green 27 24 27 [28] 25 23 17 22 12 21 198.00 25
26 14410 CRAWFORD MITCHELL Green 13 25 29 26 [30] 28 28 17 10 24 200.00 26
27 GHYC 2 THOMAS GRAHAM Gold 26 23 21 18 22 18 22 [28] 27 25 202.00 27
28 203 HENRY DESAI Green 24 20 10 [33/DNF] 24 29 29 19 20 33/DNF 208.00 28
29 206 EVAN CAVRI Green 29 [30] 19 29 29 27 30 26 28 27 244.00 29
30 205 GIANI DORE PANARIELLO Green 30 28 30 27 26 21 27 [33/DNF] 30 26 245.00 30
31 101 NICK LORING Green [33/DNF] 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 26 25 25 33/DNF 274.00 31
32   GEORGE LORING [33/DNS] 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 297.00 32

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Gold (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Subdivision 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Points
Pos
1 121426 GRIFFIN ERNST Gold 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 [15] 4 5 17.00 1
2 16312 CHLOE PLANK Gold 2 3 2 2 [4] 3 2 2 2 1 19.00 2
3 12164 ABIGAIL TURNER Gold [5] 1 4 3 2 2 3 3 1 2 21.00 3
4 NCS 11 WHITNEY ZIESING Gold [7] 4 5 5 3 5 5 1 3 3 34.00 4
5 202 SABRINA E. KYBURG Gold 3 5 7 7 [10] 4 4 5 5 4 44.00 5
6 16307 OLIVIA VAN DEN BORN Gold 6 7 6 [17] 6 6 6 8 8 8 61.00 6
7 14412 THOMAS GLOVER Gold [17] 6 13 6 9 8 14 16 11 14 97.00 7
8 51 STEWART MACRAE SYKES Gold 11 15 [23] 13 20 10 8 9 6 7 99.00 8
9 16026 MICHAEL LUSTIG Gold [19] 12 9 10 7 17 15 7 15 12 104.00 9
10 NYC 95 GIGI DISERIO Gold [25] 9 11 11 18 19 19 4 7 11 109.00 10
11 310 INDIANA SOBOL Gold 14 [21] 12 16 16 16 7 11 9 19 120.00 11
12 16976 TRISTRAM RAVENSCROFT Gold 15 16 15 9 27 11 12 6 [29] 10 121.00 12
13 120555 WILLIAM GEORGE Gold 12 10 20 14 14 12 10 18 16 [28] 126.00 13
14 16355 MARSHALL KILVERT Gold 18 14 17 20 12 14 [24] 10 14 9 128.00 14
15 71999 MICHELLE CURRAN Gold 4 8 3 4 11 7 [33/DNS] 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 136.00 15
16 Blank RG EMMA D. CULLEN Gold 20 11 16 22 8 [25] 21 12 21 16 147.00 16
17 Blank RB PHILIP DEVLIN Gold 16 18 18 19 13 24 16 [27] 13 22 159.00 17
18 GHYC 8 CAROLINE CAREY Gold 8 [27] 26 24 19 15 9 24 22 15 162.00 18
19 204 PAIGE WALKER Gold 22 [29] 25 23 28 22 11 20 26 13 190.00 19
20 GHYC 2 THOMAS GRAHAM Gold 26 23 21 18 22 18 22 [28] 27 25 202.00 20

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Subdivision: Green (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Subdivision 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Points
Pos
1 GHYC 5 MICHAEL DINAN Green 9 13 8 8 5 9 13 14 [24] 17 96.00 1
2 209 LUKE JOHNSON Green 10 22 22 12 15 13 18 21 17 [23] 150.00 2
3 201 KYLE QUATTROCCHI Green 21 17 24 25 23 [30] 20 13 18 20 181.00 3
4 Blank GB KATIE VOULGARIS Green 28 19 14 15 21 20 25 [29] 23 18 183.00 4
5 11788 SPENCER DAVIS Green 23 26 [28] 21 17 26 23 23 19 6 184.00 5
6 207 PIERO DORE PANARIELLO Green 27 24 27 [28] 25 23 17 22 12 21 198.00 6
7 14410 CRAWFORD MITCHELL Green 13 25 29 26 [30] 28 28 17 10 24 200.00 7
8 203 HENRY DESAI Green 24 20 10 [33/DNF] 24 29 29 19 20 33/DNF 208.00 8
9 206 EVAN CAVRI Green 29 [30] 19 29 29 27 30 26 28 27 244.00 9
10 205 GIANI DORE PANARIELLO Green 30 28 30 27 26 21 27 [33/DNF] 30 26 245.00 10
11 101 NICK LORING Green [33/DNF] 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 26 25 25 33/DNF 274.00 11

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore


P.O. Box 2424, Nantucket, MA 02584
NCS Office: 508-228-6600 | Jetties Sailing Center: 508-228-5358
info@nantucketraceweek.org
© 2018 Nantucket Community Sailing, a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization