Print Friendly and PDF

2010 Race to Nantucket

2010 Race To Nantucket /Race 1

          2010 Race To Nantucket

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 12, 2010 3:56:18 PM EDT


Start 1
(1) Start Date/Time = Thursday, August 12, 2010 09:59:00.0, Length (nm) = 25.30

BEST ELAPSED TIME SPINNAKER:   SHINDIG, skipper Arthur Burke

Class 1 

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1     SHINDIG ARTHUR BURKE -75 1 12:38:46.0 -00:31:37.5 03:11:23.5 00:00:00.0 2.0
2     BEQUIA J. STALEY -12 2 13:15:35.0 -00:05:03.6 03:21:38.6 00:10:15.1 5.0

Class 2 

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1     MUSTANG HARVEY JONES 81 1 13:44:22.0 00:34:09.3 03:11:12.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2     RUSE WILLIAM MARSH 72 2 13:47:22.0 00:30:21.6 03:18:00.4 00:06:47.7 3.0
3     CLIO NCS 90 3 13:56:27.0 00:37:57.0 03:19:30.0 00:08:17.3 4.0
4     PRIMA NCS 96 4 14:08:12.0 00:40:28.8 03:28:43.2 00:17:30.5 6.0
NoFin     RACE HORSE DONALD TOFIAS 45 NoFin No Time 00:18:58.5 No Time No Time   No Finish

Start 2

(1) Start Date/Time = Thursday, August 12, 2010 09:44:00.0, Length (nm) = 26.10


BEST ELAPSED TIME NON-SPINNAKER:   WHITE WINGS, skipper Donald Tofias

Non-Spinnaker Division 

Non-Spinnaker Class 3

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1     WHITE WINGS DONALD TOFIAS -3 1 12:43:22.0 -00:01:18.3 03:00:40.3 00:00:00.0 3.0
2     SPARTAN VICTOR PAUL 6 2 12:48:36.0 00:02:36.6 03:01:59.4 00:01:19.1 4.0

Non-Spinnaker Class 4

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1     ZINGARA CHRIS MAGEE 114 1 13:13:16.0 00:49:35.4 02:39:40.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2     CYGNE TOM KENNELY 90 2 13:13:46.0 00:39:09.0 02:50:37.0 00:10:56.4 2.0
DNS     CORSAIR DAVID RISCH 102 DNS No Time 00:44:22.2 No Time No Time DNS 6.0

Start 3

(1) Start Date/Time = Thursday, August 12, 2010 09:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.00

Non-Spinnaker Class 5 

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1     SEA ROBIN RUSSELL B. MACPHERSON 189 1 12:26:11.0 01:03:00.0 01:48:11.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2     CLUB CAR BARRY BESSETTE 174 2 12:34:57.0 00:58:00.0 02:01:57.0 00:13:46.0 2.0
3     KING ARTHUR ANDREW MASON 159 3 12:35:53.0 00:53:00.0 02:07:53.0 00:19:42.0 3.0

 

 

Information is provisional and subject to modification



Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore


P.O. Box 2424, Nantucket, MA 02584
NCS Office: 508-228-6600 | Jetties Sailing Center: 508-228-5358
info@nantucketraceweek.org
© 2018 Nantucket Community Sailing, a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization