Print Friendly and PDF

2010 Sail Nantucket Daily

2010 Sail Nantucket Class 1/Series Standing - 3 races scored

          2010 Sail Nantucket Class 1

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, August 13, 2010 5:35:23 PM EDT

Division: PHRF 1 (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 4221 CELERITAS Malcom Gefter 3 1 1 5.00 1
2   BEQUIA J. Staley 1 3 2 6.00 2
3 55655 SHINDIG Arthur Burke 2 2 3 7.00 3
4 Y 42 SLEIGHRIDE Richard Miller 4 4 4 12.00 4
5T US- 2 WHITE WINGS Donald Tofias 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 21.00T 5T
5T NY 6 SPARTAN Charlie Ryan 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 21.00T 5T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Information is provisional and subject to modification


 

         2010 Sail Nantucket Class 2

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, August 13, 2010 5:34:54 PM EDT

Division: PHRF 1 (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 US- 3 MUSTANG Harvey Jones 1 1 2 4.00 1
2 US- 2 EQUUS Wendy Shmidt 3 3 1 7.00 2
3 52044 RUSE William Marsh 2 2 3 7.00 3
4 US- 1 RACE HORSE Donald Tofias 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 15.00 4

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Information is provisional and subject to modification


          2010 Sail Nantucket Class 3

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, August 13, 2010 5:33:41 PM EDT

Division: PHRF 1 (5 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 USA 457 CLIO NCS 1 1 2 4.00 1
2 43 GRIMMACE Dawson Hodgson 2 2 1 5.00 2
3 7 007 Christian Nebergall 3 3 3 9.00 3
4T USA 19 PRIMA NCS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 18.00T 4T
4T 312 FORTUNE Don Glassie 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 18.00T 4T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Information is provisional and subject to modification


          2010 Sail Nantucket Class 4

Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, August 13, 2010 5:33:13 PM EDT

Division: PHRF 1 (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 47 CLUB CAR Barry Bessette 1 2 1 4.00 1
2 60233 PHOEBE Nat Philbrick 3 1 2 6.00 2
3 17 ZINGARA Chris Magee 2 3 4 9.00 3
4 1604 SEA ROBIN Russell B. Macpherson 5 4 3 12.00 4
5 40002 WATANGA Piere Crosby 4 5 5 14.00 5
6 130 DANUBE Gretchen Schymik 6 6 6 18.00 6
7 352 CASSIOPEIA Hank Gutman 7 7 7 21.00 7
8T 33813 CYGNE Tom Kennely 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 33.00T 8T
8T 56230 KING ARTHUR Andrew Mason 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 33.00T 8T
8T 74044 CORSAIR David Risch 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 33.00T 8T

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore


 

P.O. Box 2424, Nantucket, MA 02584
NCS Office: 508-228-6600 | Jetties Sailing Center: 508-228-5358
info@nantucketraceweek.org
© 2018 Nantucket Community Sailing, a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization